Model Name
  • Model Name
  • Keyword
  • Certification

Product

Media Converter

Filter
Type
Interface
Port Count
Approval
Power Input
Mounting
Filter
Port-count
Total 5 products matched
  • Inquire
  • Compare

MET2-0201-M

Industrial Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx + 1*100Fx

1-port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet
1-port 100Fx SC/ST Connector (Multi/Single-Mode)
Selectable Link-Fault-Pass Function Support
Compact Design to solve Space Constraint Installation
Complete Transmission Control Setup by Dip-Switch for Accommodating of Various Legacy Devices
Redundant Power Inputs Design, 12-48VDC
Built-in Relay for Power Redundancy Failure Warning
Supports DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Tested at Heavy Industry EMS Level for the Best Electro-Magnetic Susceptibility
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C

  • 100Mpbs Copper
  • 100Mbps Optical Fiber
  • Fixed Optical Fiber
  • Non-PoE
  • Din-rail
  • Wall-mounting

MEG2-0201-M

Industrial Media Converter - 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*1000X

1-port 10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
1-port 1000X SC/ST Connector (Multi/Single-Mode)
Selectable Link-Fault-Pass Function Support
Compact Design to Solving Space Constraint Installation
Redundant Power Input Design, 12-48VDC
IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
Supports DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Tested at Heavy Industry EMS Level for the Best Electro-Magnetic Susceptibility
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70℃, EOT: -40℃ ~ 80℃

  • 100Mpbs Copper
  • 1000Mbps Copper
  • 100Mbps Optical Fiber
  • 1000Mbps Optical Fiber
  • Fixed Optical Fiber
  • UL
  • Non-PoE
  • Din-rail
  • Wall-mounting

MEG2-0201-SFP

Industrial Media Converter - 1*10/100/1000Tx + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

1-port 10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
1-port 100/1000 SFP Slot
LFP function support
Redundant Power Input Design, 12-48VDC
IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C

  • 100Mpbs Copper
  • 1000Mbps Copper
  • 100Mbps Optical Fiber
  • 1000Mbps Optical Fiber
  • SFP
  • UL
  • Non-PoE
  • Din-rail
  • Wall-mounting

MPG2-0201-SFP

Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100/1000Tx with PoE Injector (30W/Port) + 1*100/1000 SFP Slot

1-port 10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet with IEEE 802.3at Compliant PoE+
1-port 100/1000 SFP Slot
LFP function support
Redundant Power Input Design, 48-55VDC
IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C

  • 100Mpbs Copper
  • 1000Mbps Copper
  • 100Mbps Optical Fiber
  • 1000Mbps Optical Fiber
  • PoE
  • SFP
  • UL
  • Non-PoE
  • PoE Standard
  • Din-rail
  • Wall-mounting

MPT2-0201-M

Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx

1-port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet with IEEE 802.3at Compliant PoE+
1-port 100Fx SC/ST Connector (Multi/Single-Mode)
Selectable Link-Fault-Pass Function Support
Compact Design to Solve Space Constraint Installation
Complete Transmission Control Setup by Dip-Switch for Accommodating of Various Legacy Devices
Redundant Power Inputs Design, 48-55VDC
Built-in Relay for Power Redundancy Failure Warning
Supports DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Tested at Heavy Industry EMS Level for the Best Electro-Magnetic Susceptibility
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C

  • 100Mpbs Copper
  • 100Mbps Optical Fiber
  • PoE
  • Fixed Optical Fiber
  • PoE Standard
  • Din-rail
  • Wall-mounting
ITEMS PER PAGE
6
  • 6
  • 16
  • 30
  • 50
Compare
Compare
Selected* Maximum: 4
No products in the Compare.
Compare Now
Clear all

We use cookies to provide a better experience. By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy, including the use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

I Accept