Model Name
  • Model Name
  • Keyword
  • Certification

Product

Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx

MPT2-0201-M

1-port 10/100Base-T(X) Fast Ethernet with IEEE 802.3at Compliant PoE+
1-port 100Fx SC/ST Connector (Multi/Single-Mode)
Selectable Link-Fault-Pass Function Support
Compact Design to Solve Space Constraint Installation
Complete Transmission Control Setup by Dip-Switch for Accommodating of Various Legacy Devices
Redundant Power Inputs Design, 48-55VDC
Built-in Relay for Power Redundancy Failure Warning
Supports DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting
Tested at Heavy Industry EMS Level for the Best Electro-Magnetic Susceptibility
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 70°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C

Certification

  • CE
  • FCC
  • RoHS
  • 5 YEARS GUARANTEE
  • Specification

    Technology
    Technology
    Standards
    IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
    Processing Type
    Store and Forward
    Flow Control
    IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
    Network Management
    Network Management
    Management
    -
    Security
    -
    L2 Switching
    -
    L3 Switching
    -
    QoS
    -
    Power Saving
    -
    Network Redundancy
    -
    Configuration
    -
    PoE
    -
    System / Diagnostic
    -
    SNMP MIBs & RFC Standards
    -
    Switch Properties
    Switch Properties
    Switching Fabric
    0.4Gbps
    Queues
    -
    Max. Number Of VLANs
    -
    VLAN ID Range
    -
    Memory Buffer
    128Kbits
    Jumbo Frame
    -
    MAC Table Size
    -
    IGMP Group
    -
    Transfer Rate
    14,880pps for Ethernet port
    148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
    Interface
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports
    1*10/100BaseT(X) with PoE+, auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    PoE Pin Out
    V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (End-span, Mode A)
    Fiber Port
    1*100Fx SC/ST type connector
    Multi-mode - 50/125um or 62.5/125um,
    Single-mode - 9/125um or 10/125um
    Wavelength
    Depends on Fixed Fiber modules
    LED Indicators
    Power 1, Power 2, Fault: On/Off
    Fiber Port: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting
    Ethernet Port: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting
    PoE : On-connected to PD device
    RS232 Serial Console
    -
    Relay Contact
    24 VDC, 1A resistive
    Power Requirements
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage
    Dual 48-55VDC redundant power inputs
    Power Connection
    1 removable 6-contact terminal block
    Overload Current Protection
    Present (Slow-Blow Fuse)
    Reverse Polarity Protection
    Present
    System Power Consumption
    2.4W
    Max. PoE Power Budget
    30W
    PoE Power Output
    30W max. per PoE port
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Housing
    Metal, IP30 protection
    Dimensions
    26(W) x 95(H) x 75(D) mm
    Mounting
    DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
    Environmental Limits
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature
    STD: -10°C ~ 70°C (14°C ~ 158°F)
    EOT: -40°C ~ 80°C (-40°C ~ 176°F)
    Storage Temperature
    -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
    Ambient Relative Humidity
    5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
    Regulatory Approvals
    Regulatory Approvals
    EMI
    FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,
    CE EN55022/EN61000-6-4 Class A
    EMS
    CE EN55024/EN61000-6-2 Class A:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT),
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS),
    IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
    Free Fall
    IEC60068-2-32
    Shock
    IEC60068-2-27
    Vibration
    IEC60068-2-6
    Green
    RoHS Compliant
    Safety
    -
    MTBF
    MTBF
    Warranty
    Warranty
    Warranty
    5 Years

    Dimensions

    Ordering Information

    MPT2-0201-M
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (SC Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm)
    MPT2-0201-M-T
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (SC Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 80° C
    MPT2-0201-ST
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (ST Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm)
    MPT2-0201-ST-T
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (ST Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 80° C
    MPT2-0201-S3
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (SC Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm)
    MPT2-0201-S3-T
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (SC Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 80° C
    MPT2-0201-STS3
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (ST Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm)
    MPT2-0201-STS3-T
    Industrial PoE+ Media Converter - 1*10/100Tx with PoE-PSE (30W/Port) + 1*100Fx (ST Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 80° C

    Optional Accessories

    EDR-75-48
    75W Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply, 48VDC
    NDR-75-48
    75W Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply, 48VDC

    Download

    We use cookies to provide a better experience. By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy, including the use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

    I Accept