Product more
Solution more
Tags more
Back
Quotation Cart
No Selected Product.

Product

ET2-0602-M
ET2-0602-M

ET2-0602-M

6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

#100Mbps Copper
#100Mbps Optical Fiber
#Fixed Optical Fiber
#5-8 Ports
#UL
#ISA 12.12.01 (C1D2)
#Non-PoE
#Din-rail
#Wall-mounting
4-port 10/100Base-T(X) Fast Ethernet
2-port 100Fx - SC/ST connector (Multi/Single Mode)
Redundant Power Input Design, 12-48VDC
Built-in Relay Output Warning for Power Failure
IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10°C ~ 65°C, EOT: -40°C ~ 75°C

Certification

  • CE
  • FCC
  • UL
  • ISA12.12.01 (C1D2)
  • RoHS
  • 5 YEARS GUARANTEE
  • Specification

    Technology
    Standards
    IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
    Processing Type
    Store and Forward
    Flow Control
    IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
    Network Management
    Switch Properties
    Switching Fabric
    1.2Gbps
    Memory Buffer
    448Kbits
    MAC Table Size
    2K
    Transfer Rate
    14,880pps for Ethernet Port
    148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports
    4*10/100BaseT(X), auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port
    2*100Fx SC/ST type connector
    Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um or 62.5/125um
    Single-mode (30Km) - 9/125um or 10/125um
    Wavelength
    1310nm
    LED Indicators
    Power 1, Power 2, Fault
    Ethernet Ports: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting
    Fiber Ports: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting
    Relay Contact
    24VDC, 1A resistive
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage
    Dual 12-48VDC redundant power inputs
    Power Connection
    1 removable 6-contact terminal block
    Overload Current Protection
    Present(Slow-Blown Fuse)
    Reverse Polarity Protection
    Present
    System Power Consumption
    6Watts
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Housing
    Metal, IP30 protection
    Dimensions
    30(W) x 142(H) x 99(D) mm
    Mounting
    DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature
    STD: -10°C ~ 65°C (14°F ~ 149°F);
    EOT: -40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)
    Storage Temperature
    -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
    Ambient Relative Humidity
    5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
    Regulatory Approvals
    EMI
    FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,
    CE EN55022/EN61000-6-4 Class A
    EMS
    CE EN55024/EN61000-6-2 Class A:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT),
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS),
    IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
    Free Fall
    IEC60068-2-32
    Shock
    IEC60068-2-27
    Vibration
    IEC60068-2-6
    Green
    RoHS Compliant
    Safety
    UL61010-1, UL61010-2-201, ISA 12.12.01 C1D2
    MTBF
    Warranty
    Warranty
    5 Years

    Dimensions

    Ordering Information

    ET2-0602-M
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (SC Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm)
    ET2-0602-M-T
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (SC Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
    ET2-0602-ST
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (ST Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm)
    ET2-0602-ST-T
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (ST Connector, Multi-mode, 2km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
    ET2-0602-S3
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (SC Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm)
    ET2-0602-S3-T
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (SC Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
    ET2-0602-STS3
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (ST Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm)
    ET2-0602-STS3-T
    6-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4*10/100Tx + 2*100Fx (ST Connector, Single-mode, 30km/1310nm), Extended Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C

    Optional Accessories

    MDR-10-12
    10W Industrial Din Rail Power Supply, 12VDC
    MDR-20-24
    20W Industrial Din Rail Power Supply, 24VDC
    MDR-40-48
    40W Industrial Din Rail Power Supply, 48VDC
    MDR-60-48
    60W Industrial Din Rail Power Supply, 48VDC

    Download

    Quote
    0
    1 Item Added to Inquiry Cart.

    We use cookies to provide a better experience. By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy, including the use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

    I Accept